D-EDUCATION

Copyright© D-Education Pty. Ltd. All Rights Reserved


D-Education Pty. Ltd. : Suite 209, Level 2, 683-689 George Street, Haymarket 2000 (Citymark Building)

Tel : (+61) 02-8213-6140 | Fax : (+61) 02-8213-6141 | Mobile : (+61) 041-400-1731 | Website : http://www.education-d.com  |  E-mail : admin@education-d.com

Call Us : (+61) 02-8213-6140

               (+61) 041-400-1731

D-Education provides visa application service for whom seeking to study and travel in Australia.


To study in Australia you'll need to apply for both admission to an institution and also for a student visa from the Australian Government.


There are a number of steps you must go through including:


- Deciding on your preferred course and institution.

- Submitting your application to the institution.

- Receiving and accepting a Letter of Offer.

- Receiving your electronic Confirmation of Enrolment (eCoE).

- Applying for your student visa.


There is a range of entry requirements that you will need to meet both for you institution application and your visa application. This can include:


- Academic requirements.

- English language requirements.

- Evidence of funds to support your study.

- Overseas student health cover.


If you're already living or working in Australia, you may still be able to apply to study here as an international student.


*Refer From :  https://www.studyinaustralia.gov.au/global/apply-to-study

D Education Services - Visa Application

Visa Application

เอกสารสมัครเรียน


- Passport 

- Transcript และประกาศนียบัตรการศึกษาสูงสุดของคนเรียน

- หนังสือรับรองการทำงาน (ถ้ามี)

- ผลการสอบไอเอล (ถ้ามี)

- ที่อยู่ เบอร์โทร ที่ติดต่อได้

- ใบเปลี่ยนชื่อ-นามสกุล (ถ้ามี) 

- ประกาศนียบัตรที่เรียนภาษาในประเทศออสเตรเลีย (ถ้ามี)

- จดหมายแนะนำตัวและอธิบายเหตุผลในการไปเรียนที่ออสเตรเลีย

- สำเนาทะเบียนสมรส (ถ้ามี) กรณีที่มีลูก ให้แนบสูติบัติของลูกด้วย


เอกสารสปอร์นเซอร์ด้านการเงิน


- สำเนาบัตรประชาชนหรือPassport ของคนสปอร์นเซอร์

- Bank Statement / Bank Guarantee ที่มีเงินไม่ต่ำกว่า 800000 บาท หรือ ไม่ต่ำกว่า $28000 (สำหรับนักเรียน 1คน)

- จดหมายรับรองการทำงานหรือที่มาของรายได้ของผู้สปอร์นเซอร์ เช่น pay slip, ทะเบียนการค้า (กรณีที่ทำธุรกิจส่วนตัว)

- จดหมายจากผู้สปอร์นเซอร์ แสดงความจำนงค์ที่จะให้การสนับสนุนค่าเรียนและค่าใช้จ่ายสำหรับนักเรียนในระหว่างที่จะมาศึกษาต่อที่ออสเตรเลีย


สำหรับขั้นตอนการยื่นสมัครเรียนและขอวีซ่า จะมีขั้นตอนดังนี้

*อ้างอิงจาก  https://www.studyinaustralia.gov.au/global/apply-to-study